MatureFreeAndSingle Privacy Policies

Welcome to MatureFreeAndSingle, the service for adults to meet each other online. Please read the Privacy Policies described and linked to below carefully. We respect the privacy of each user accessing the Website and are committed to protecting your privacy. We ensure that any personal information provided by you to us will be processed in accordance with the eight principles of the Data Protection Act 1998 and the Privacy Policies set out below.

Global Personals Ltd

The dating service at MatureFreeAndSingle is operated by Global Personals Ltd. Global Personals Ltd Privacy Policy can be found here:

Global Personals Ltd's Privacy Policy.

T3 Ltd

The MatureFreeAndSingle brand is owned by T3 Ltd and the landing page, join page and login page are operated by T3 Ltd. The T3 Ltd Privacy Policy is shown below.

T3 Ltd's Privacy Policy for MatureFreeAndSingle

Last updated on 8 May 2013


For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998 we confirm that the proprietor and operator of the [site] landing pages, and login and join pages at [site] (the "Website") is T3 Limited, a company registered under the laws of England, whose registered office is 55-61 Frimley High Street, Frimley, Surrey, GU16 7HJ ("we," "us," "our" or "T3"). T3 can be contacted by writing to our registered address.

T3 respects the privacy of each user accessing the Website ("you," "your") and is committed to protecting your privacy. T3 ensures that any personal information provided by you to T3 will be processed in accordance with the eight principles of the Data Protection Act 1998 and the Privacy Policy set out below. The Website is registered with the Information Commissioner in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998.

Submission and Processing of Data

When you subscribe or sign up to the Website, T3 may ask you for certain information and, subject to the Terms governing use of the Website, you may submit to or communicate through the Website, personal data of any kind, such as:

T3 may also record which services you are interested in and which services you purchase as well as user traffic patterns and site use. This information will be kept securely in accordance with an internal security policy and may be used to:

By registering and submitting your data you agree to this use. From time to time T3 also monitor and record telephone calls for training purposes and to improve the service to you. T3 will never collect sensitive information about you without your explicit consent.

Marketing Communications

Your contact information may be used to contact you about offers, events, items or related activities that you may find useful. T3 will not bombard you with emails, but T3 would like to keep you informed of any developments on the Website and of other dating web sites managed by T3 Ltd. T3 and the Website do not sell, trade or rent your personal information to other companies and partners but from time to time may want to share data with other reputable companies both within and outside the European Union who may have interesting offers and information for you.


In order to improve the service and the Website, T3 may use a device known as a 'cookie'. Cookies are a means by which information relating to your Internet activity (such as whether you have visited the Website before) is recorded on your hard drive and used by us to improve the Website and the services and services available to you. Cookies enable us:

Use of cookies is integral to the operation of the Website and if you disable cookies the Website will not function upon your computer.

Security of Personal Data

Transmission of data and information via the Website is not a secure or encrypted transmission method for sending your personal data, unless otherwise indicated on the Website. Accordingly, your attention is drawn to the fact that any information and personal data carried over the Internet is not secure. Information and personal data may be intercepted, lost, redirected, corrupted, changed and accessed by other people. We set strict security standards to prevent any unauthorised access to your personal data once we have received it and wherever possible we will use adequate security software and working procedures to ensure the security of your personal data. To prevent unauthorised access, maintain accuracy, and ensure proper use of personal data, we have employed physical, electronic, and managerial processes to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Disclosure of Personal Data.

We may disclose your personal information to any member of our group, which means our subsidiaries, our ultimate holding company and its subsidiaries, as defined in section 1159 of the UK Companies Act 2006.

We may disclose your personal information to third parties: - In the event that we sell or buy any business or assets, in which case we may disclose your personal data to the prospective seller or buyer of such business or assets;

Subject Access Rights

Under the Data Protection Act 1998, we have to provide you, as a "data subject", with a readable copy of all personal data which we may hold about you, within 40 days of receiving your written request for us to provide it. The Data Protection Act 1998 allows us to charge a fee of 10 GBP for this. Evidence or proof of your identity (for example, a copy of your passport, driver's licence or current bills) will be required.

It is both in our interest and yours to store and process accurate personal data. If the data we hold about you is inaccurate in any way, where appropriate, you may have your personal data corrected by us on request by having it:

Please contact us to update any of your personal data or to request access to your personal data by addressing the "Information Officer" via: Email:

We reserve the right to refuse to provide you with a copy of your personal data based on the exemptions set out in the Data Protection Act 1998, but if we do refuse we will give full reasons for our refusal and allow you to challenge our decision.

If you have any questions or comments about privacy or the Website privacy policy, or if you already have submitted information that you do not wish us to have or if you think that the Website has cookies or data about you that you don't want us to use or that is incorrect please contact us by email (at and the information will be corrected as soon as possible or removed from the database as you request.

Changes to this Privacy Policy and Transfers of Ownership

You agree that if we transfer ownership or management of the Website or T3 to a third party we may also transfer your personal data or other personal data you have provided to us, including all sensitive personal data and any other information about you to such third party, provided such third party agrees to observe this policy.

T3 will post any changes to this Privacy Policy on the Website from time to time and, where appropriate, notify you by e-mail. Please be sure to regularly check our Privacy Policy before using the Website. Continued use of the Website shall indicate your acceptance of any changes to this Privacy Policy.